Results » Historical Results » 2007 Results » Leukemia Cup 2007 Register  Login
Enter Title

Charleston Ocean Racing Association
Leukemia Cup 2007

Preliminary Series Standings

Preliminary Series Standings for Fleet = A

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:14, Scoring system:My scoring system

  Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm PHRF Race 1 Race 2
  1st A DAUNTLESS Beneteau 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 27 1.0 4.0
  2nd A SISTER GOLDEN HAIR ILC 40 52299 Conrad 12 3.0 2.0
  3rd A TEMPTRESS SR 33 OB 50484 Hibdon 69 2.0 3.0
  4th A DON QUIXOTE J120CR 50474 Molten 51 4.0 7.0
  5th A EMOCEAN J120 37120 Hanckel 54 6.0 5.0
  6th A ARROW J35 32864 Schwenzfeier 72 5.0 8.0
  7th A WRINKLES Olson 30 202 Jones 99 9.0 6.0
  8th A MONGO J29MH-OB 225 Martschink 111 15.0 DNF 1.0
  9th A COOL CHANGE J 92S 22 Bowen 99 7.0 10.0
  10th A HOODOO J109OD 333 Campeau 75 8.0 9.0
  11th A PAGAN J35 32339 Perlman 72 10.0 11.0
  12th A ABSOLUTELY J105 320 Grimes 84 11.0 13.0
  13th A MOOSE AIR J100 23 Law 87 12.0 12.0
  14th A AVALON Soveral 39 32939 Clark 72 15.0 DNF DNC

Preliminary Series Standings for Fleet = B

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:8, Scoring system:My scoring system

  Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm PHRF Race 1 Race 2
  1st B SQUID J24 1656 Hamm 165 1.0 1.0
  2nd B ORANGE CRUSH J24 828 Anderson 165 2.0 2.0
  3rd B SHORT BUS J24 3971 Hamilton 165 3.0 4.0
  4th B NAUTIEST J24 3365 Jacques 165 4.0 5.0
  5th B KIA-ORA J24 791 Smith 165 7.0 3.0
  6th B MY HEINE J24 1600 Coulter 165 8.0 5.0
  7th B LATTE J24 2349 Davila 165 5.0 8.0
  8th B FOOTLOOSE J24 3492 Zonjee 165 6.0 7.0

Preliminary Series Standings for Fleet = C

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:11, Scoring system:My scoring system

  Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm PHRF Race 1 Race 2
  1st C QUINTETTE Sabre 38 CB 32838 King 123 1.0 2.0
  2nd C ANDIAMO Beneteau 35s5 113 Kowert 123 2.0 3.0
  3rd C BUENA VIDA Sabre 362 WK 52433 Rodarte 120 3.0 4.0
  4th C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 184 Dodds 228 4.0 5.0
  5th C KINDRED SPIRIT Newport 41S/2 21707 McSweeney 126 12.0 DNF 1.0
  6th C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144 5.0 9.0
  7th C DRIFTER Endeavor 35 158 Slater 156 12.0 DNF 6.0
  8th C ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 3895 Hill 189 12.0 DNF 7.0
  9th C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 147 12.0 DNF 8.0
  10th C MOBJACK Herreschoff 45 ? Wichman 135 DNC DNC
  10th C CELADON Moorings 510 51704 Lesniak 84 12.0 DNF DNC

Preliminary Series Standings for Fleet = D

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:14, Scoring system:My scoring system

  Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm PHRF Race 1 Race 2
  1st D NAVIGO TOO S2 7.9 172 Rosser 165 1.0 1.0
  2nd D GO II J105 1017 McGillivray 78 2.0 2.0
  3rd D MARION MAID Beneteau 411 51511 Burdick 151 3.0 2.0
  4th D BANANA WIND Hunter 30 13724 Poulnot 217 4.0 6.0
  5th D KNOT TWINS Pearson 30 1133 Smith 204 5.0 8.0
  6th D TADPOLE Capri 22 467 Letissier 220 15.0 DNF 4.0
  7th D KATIE TOO Intrepid 9 meter 25 Berg 212 15.0 DNF 5.0
  8th D FINALLY Allmand 31 319381 Gannett 218 15.0 DNF 7.0
  9th D PALMETTO MOON Catalina 350 223 Beckman 177 15.0 DNF 9.0
  10th D VANISHING POINT C&C 38 15225 Brown 141 15.0 DNF 10.0
  11th D MERCY West Sail 42 ? Broom 187 DNC 11.0
  12th D BAY GAZER Newport 22 443 Meyers 273 15.0 DNF DNC
  12th D ISLANDER Cape Dory 36 Cutter 7 Bauer 200 DNC DNC
  12th D SUWANNEE Stevens 50 50973 Michaels 105 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNF

Race 1

Race 1 for Fleet = A
  Date:09/22/07  Published time of first start:11:00:00 Start:Start 1  Time:11:09:00  Distance:9.23  Course:Course 3
  Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  1 A DAUNTLESS Beneteau 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 27 11:09:00 12:17:21 1:08:21 1:04:12
  2 A TEMPTRESS SR 33 OB 50484 Hibdon 69 11:09:00 12:24:13 1:15:13 1:04:36
  3 A SISTER GOLDEN HAIR ILC 40 52299 Conrad 12 11:09:00 12:17:28 1:08:28 1:06:37
  4 A DON QUIXOTE J120CR 50474 Molten 51 11:09:00 12:28:36 1:19:36 1:11:45
  5 A ARROW J35 32864 Schwenzfeier 72 11:09:00 12:32:50 1:23:50 1:12:45
  6 A EMOCEAN J120 37120 Hanckel 54 11:09:00 12:31:20 1:22:20 1:14:02
  7 A COOL CHANGE J 92S 22 Bowen 99 11:09:00 12:38:28 1:29:28 1:14:14
  8 A HOODOO J109OD 333 Campeau 75 11:09:00 12:35:51 1:26:51 1:15:19
  9 A WRINKLES Olson 30 202 Jones 99 11:09:00 12:41:28 1:32:28 1:17:14
  10 A PAGAN J35 32339 Perlman 72 11:09:00 12:38:20 1:29:20 1:18:15
  11 A ABSOLUTELY J105 320 Grimes 84 11:09:00 12:40:15 1:31:15 1:18:20
  12 A MOOSE AIR J100 23 Law 87 11:09:00 12:47:33 1:38:33 1:25:10
  13 A MONGO J29MH-OB 225 Martschink 111 11:09   DNF  
  13 A AVALON Soveral 39 32939 Clark 72 11:09   DNF  
Race 1 for Fleet = B
  Date:09/22/07  Published time of first start:11:00:00 Start:Start 2  Time:11:15:00  Distance:6.06  Course:Course 3 Shortened
  Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  1 B SQUID J24 1656 Hamm 165 11:15 12:16:59 1:01:59 0:45:19
  2 B ORANGE CRUSH J24 828 Anderson 165 11:15 12:18:08 1:03:08 0:46:28
  3 B SHORT BUS J24 3971 Hamilton 165 11:15 12:18:29 1:03:29 0:46:49
  4 B NAUTIEST J24 3365 Jacques 165 11:15 12:19:03 1:04:03 0:47:23
  5 B LATTE J24 2349 Davila 165 11:15 12:19:08 1:04:08 0:47:28
  6 B FOOTLOOSE J24 3492 Zonjee 165 11:15 12:19:17 1:04:17 0:47:37
  7 B KIA-ORA J24 791 Smith 165 11:15 12:19:34 1:04:34 0:47:54
  8 B MY HEINE J24 1600 Coulter 165 11:15 12:20:09 1:05:09 0:48:29
Race 1 for Fleet = C
  Date:09/22/07  Published time of first start:11:00:00 Start:Start 3  Time:11:21:00  Distance:6.06  Course:Course 3 Shortened
  Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  1 C QUINTETTE Sabre 38 CB 32838 King 123 11:21 12:21:59 1:00:59 0:48:34
  2 C ANDIAMO Beneteau 35s5 113 Kowert 123 11:21 12:22:47 1:01:47 0:49:22
  3 C BUENA VIDA Sabre 362 WK 52433 Rodarte 120 11:21 12:23:15 1:02:15 0:50:08
  4 C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 184 Dodds 228 11:21 12:37:23 1:16:23 0:53:21
  5 C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144 11:21:00 12:37:19 1:16:19 1:01:46
  6 C KINDRED SPIRIT Newport 41S/2 21707 McSweeney 126 11:21:00 12:32:00 DNF  
  6 C DRIFTER Endeavor 35 158 Slater 156 11:21:00 12:42:45 DNF  
  6 C ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 3895 Hill 189 11:21:00 12:43:43 DNF  
  6 C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 147 11:21:00 12:43:12 DNF  
  6 C MOBJACK Herreschoff 45 ? Wichman 135     DNC  
  6 C CELADON Moorings 510 51704 Lesniak 84 11:21   DNF  
Race 1 for Fleet = D
  Date:09/22/07  Published time of first start:11:00:00 Start:Start 4  Time:11:27:00  Distance:6.23  Course:Course 2
  Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  1 D NAVIGO TOO S2 7.9 172 Rosser 165 11:27:00 12:37:03 1:10:03 0:52:55
  2 D GO II J105 1017 McGillivray 78 11:27:00 12:30:42 1:03:42 0:55:36
  3 D MARION MAID Beneteau 411 51511 Burdick 151 11:27:00 12:40:17 1:13:17 0:57:36
  4 D BANANA WIND Hunter 30 13724 Poulnot 217 11:27:00 12:54:19 1:27:19 1:04:47
  5 D KNOT TWINS Pearson 30 1133 Smith 204 11:27:00 12:54:20 1:27:20 1:06:09
  6 D TADPOLE Capri 22 467 Letissier 220 11:27:00   DNF  
  6 D KATIE TOO Intrepid 9 meter 25 Berg 212 11:27:00   DNF  
  6 D FINALLY Allmand 31 319381 Gannett 218     DNF  
  6 D PALMETTO MOON Catalina 350 223 Beckman 177 11:27:00   DNF  
  6 D VANISHING POINT C&C 38 15225 Brown 141 11:27:00   DNF  
  6 D MERCY West Sail 42 ? Broom 187     DNC  
  6 D BAY GAZER Newport 22 443 Meyers 273     DNF  
  6 D ISLANDER Cape Dory 36 Cutter 7 Bauer 200     DNC  
  6 D SUWANNEE Stevens 50 50973 Michaels 105     DNF  

Race 2

Race 2 for Fleet = A
  Date:09/22/07  Published time of first start:13:00 Start:Start 1  Time:12:55:20  Distance:6.23  Course:Course 2
  Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  1 A MONGO J29MH-OB 225 Martschink 111 12:55:20 14:00:41 1:05:21 0:53:49
  2 A SISTER GOLDEN HAIR ILC 40 52299 Conrad 12 12:55:20 13:50:29 0:55:09 0:53:54
  3 A TEMPTRESS SR 33 OB 50484 Hibdon 69 12:55:20 13:56:48 1:01:28 0:54:18
  4 A DAUNTLESS Beneteau 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 27 12:55:20 13:52:34 0:57:14 0:54:26
  5 A EMOCEAN J120 37120 Hanckel 54 12:55:20 13:55:33 1:00:13 0:54:37
  6 A WRINKLES Olson 30 202 Jones 99 12:55:20 14:00:39 1:05:19 0:55:02
  7 A DON QUIXOTE J120CR 50474 Molten 51 12:55:20 13:56:41 1:01:21 0:56:03
  8 A ARROW J35 32864 Schwenzfeier 72 12:55:20 13:58:54 1:03:34 0:56:05
  9 A HOODOO J109OD 333 Campeau 75 12:55:20 13:59:19 1:03:59 0:56:12
  10 A COOL CHANGE J 92S 22 Bowen 99 12:55:20 14:02:45 1:07:25 0:57:08
  11 A PAGAN J35 32339 Perlman 72 12:55:20 14:01:27 1:06:07 0:58:38
  12 A MOOSE AIR J100 23 Law 87 12:55:20 14:04:36 1:09:16 1:00:14
  13 A ABSOLUTELY J105 320 Grimes 84 12:55:20 14:06:33 1:11:13 1:02:30
  14 A AVALON Soveral 39 32939 Clark 72     DNC  
Race 2 for Fleet = B
  Date:09/22/07  Published time of first start:13:00 Start:Start 2  Time:12:46:00  Distance:6.23  Course:Course 2
  Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  1 B SQUID J24 1656 Hamm 165 12:46:00 13:55:28 1:09:28 0:52:20
  2 B ORANGE CRUSH J24 828 Anderson 165 12:46:00 13:56:52 1:10:52 0:53:44
  3 B KIA-ORA J24 791 Smith 165 12:46:00 13:57:56 1:11:56 0:54:48
  4 B SHORT BUS J24 3971 Hamilton 165 12:46:00 13:58:38 1:12:38 0:55:30
  5 B NAUTIEST J24 3365 Jacques 165 12:46:00 13:58:57 1:12:57 0:55:49
  5 B MY HEINE J24 1600 Coulter 165 12:46:00 13:58:57 1:12:57 0:55:49
  7 B FOOTLOOSE J24 3492 Zonjee 165 12:46:00 13:59:52 1:13:52 0:56:44
  8 B LATTE J24 2349 Davila 165 12:46:00 14:00:03 1:14:03 0:56:55
Race 2 for Fleet = C
  Date:09/22/07  Published time of first start:13:00 Start:Start 3  Time:13:04:00  Distance:6.23  Course:Course 2
  Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  1 C KINDRED SPIRIT Newport 41S/2 21707 McSweeney 126 13:04:00 14:13:23 1:09:23 0:56:18
  2 C QUINTETTE Sabre 38 CB 32838 King 123 13:04:00 14:13:51 1:09:51 0:57:05
  3 C ANDIAMO Beneteau 35s5 113 Kowert 123 13:04:00 14:15:15 1:11:15 0:58:29
  4 C BUENA VIDA Sabre 362 WK 52433 Rodarte 120 13:04:00 14:22:52 1:18:52 1:06:24
  5 C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 184 Dodds 228 13:04:00 14:37:28 1:33:28 1:09:48
  6 C DRIFTER Endeavor 35 158 Slater 156 13:04:00 14:34:30 1:30:30 1:14:18
  7 C ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 3895 Hill 189 13:04:00 14:41:18 1:37:18 1:17:41
  8 C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 147 13:04:00 14:37:57 1:33:57 1:18:41
  9 C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144 13:04:00 14:38:58 1:34:58 1:20:01
  10 C MOBJACK Herreschoff 45 ? Wichman 135     DNC  
  10 C CELADON Moorings 510 51704 Lesniak 84     DNC  
Race 2 for Fleet = D
  Date:09/22/07  Published time of first start:13:00 Start:Start 3  Time:13:22:00  Distance:3.23  Course:Course 1
  Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  1 D NAVIGO TOO S2 7.9 172 Rosser 165 13:22:00 14:00:34 0:38:34 0:29:41
  2 D GO II J105 1017 McGillivray 78 13:22:00 13:56:34 0:34:34 0:30:22
  2 D MARION MAID Beneteau 411 51511 Burdick 151 13:22:00 14:00:30 0:38:30 0:30:22
  4 D TADPOLE Capri 22 467 Letissier 220 13:22:00 14:06:28 0:44:28 0:32:37
  5 D KATIE TOO Intrepid 9 meter 25 Berg 212 13:22:00 14:12:10 0:50:10 0:38:45
  6 D BANANA WIND Hunter 30 13724 Poulnot 217 13:22:00 14:15:45 0:53:45 0:42:04
  7 D FINALLY Allmand 31 319381 Gannett 218 13:22:00 14:20:39 0:58:39 0:46:55
  8 D KNOT TWINS Pearson 30 1133 Smith 204 13:22:00 14:20:07 0:58:07 0:47:08
  9 D PALMETTO MOON Catalina 350 223 Beckman 177 13:22:00 14:24:44 1:02:44 0:53:12
  10 D VANISHING POINT C&C 38 15225 Brown 141 13:22:00 14:23:10 1:01:10 0:53:35
  11 D MERCY West Sail 42 ? Broom 187 13:22:00 14:32:18 1:10:18 1:00:14
  12 D BAY GAZER Newport 22 443 Meyers 273     DNC  
  12 D ISLANDER Cape Dory 36 Cutter 7 Bauer 200     DNC  
  12 D SUWANNEE Stevens 50 50973 Michaels 105     DNF  

  Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
http://www.sailwave.com/
 

 
Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2017 Charleston Ocean Racing Association