Results » Current Year Results » Summer Series II Overall 2017 Register  Login
 

Summer Series II 2017

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 20:01 on September 20, 2017

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Race 1
7/12/2017

Race 3
07/26/2017

Race 4
8/2/17

Race 5
8/9/17

Race 6
8/16/17

Race 7
8/23/17

Total

1st

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

 

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

1.0

1.0

1.0

(3.0)

1.0

1.0

8.0

2nd

A

Guillotine

Melges 32

 

142

Mossman

24

3.0

2.0

2.0

(4.0)

2.0

3.0

16.0

3rd

A

WARHORSE

ID 35

 

35006

Frohock

36

2.0         

3.0

(5.0)

1.0

5.0

4.0

20.0

4th

A

KINETIC

J 111

 

73

Stein

39

4.0

5.0

3.0

2.0

4.0

(9.0 DNC)

27.0

5th

A

FOGDOG

ID 35

 

35029

Guhl

36

5.0

4.0

4.0

(9.0 DNC)

7.0

5.0

34.0

6th

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

 

521201

Moore

48

(8.0)

6.0

6.0

5.0

6.0

6.0

37.0

7th

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

 

28477B

Terwilliger

27

7.0

(9.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

3.0

2.0

39.0

8th

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

 

51882

Keenan

48

6.0

(9.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0

49.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Race 1
7/12/2017

Race 3
07/26/2017

Race 4
8/2/17

Race 5
8/9/17

Race 6
8/16/17

Race 7
8/23/17

Total

1st

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

 

3266

Palazzo

171

1.0

1.0

(6.0)

1.0

1.0

4.0

14.0

2nd

B

LEVEL PELICAN

J 24

 

2260

McDonald

171

2.0

4.0

2.0

(5.0)

2.0

1.0

16.0

3rd

B

CHICORA

J 24

 

2349

Hill

171

(4.0)

2.0

1.0

2.0

4.0

2.0

15.0

4th

B

MATADORA

J 24

 

5259

Rogge

171

3.0

(7.0)

3.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

22.0

5th

B

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

 

3492

Zonjee

171

(5.0)

5.0

4.0

4.0

5.0

5.0

28.0

6th

B

CCS

J 24

 

CCS

Koenig

171

7.0

3.0

5.0

6.0

(9.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

39.0

7th

B

PUFF DADDY

J 24

 

4398

Lent

171

6.0

6.0

(7.0)

7.0

7.0

6.0

39.0

8th

B

PRODUCTION

COLGATE 26

162/ 182

105

Robinson

162

8.0

(9.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

6.0

7.0

48.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Race 1
7/12/2017

Race 3
07/26/2017

Race 4
8/2/17

Race 5
8/9/17

Race 6
8/16/17

Race 7
8/23/17

Total

1st

C

CHEERS

Santana 30/30

 

83472

Mackin

120

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

(2.0)

1.0

7.0

2nd

C

NAUT ON CALL

Beneteau 381

 

51977

Evans

144

2.0

4.0

(8.0 DNC)

3.0

1.0

2.0

20.0

3rd

C

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

228/ 246

184

Dodds

228

3.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

4.0

(8.0 DNC)

21.0

4th

C

TOHIDU

Beneteau 423

 

52462

Cook

132

4.0

(8.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

4.0

3.0

3.0

30.0

5th

C

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

122/ 122

60451

Vienneau

122

5.0

(6.0)

3.0

5.0

5.0

4.0

28.0

6th

C

WHISPER

Ericson 25+

210/ 234

329

Miller

210

(8.0 DNC)

5.0

8.0 DNC

6.0

6.0 DNF

5.0 DNF

38.0

7th

C

Alliance

Ericson 38

123/ 150

265

Stetler

123

(8.0 DNC)

3.0

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

43.0

D Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Race 1
7/12/2017

Race 3
07/26/2017

Race 4
8/2/17

Race 5
8/9/17

Race 6
8/16/17

Race 7
8/23/17

Total

1st

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

174/ 201

569

Simons

201

1.0

1.0

(2.0)

1.5

2.0

1.0

8.5

2nd

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

174/ 201

7

Springer

201

2.0

3.0

(4.0)

1.5

1.0

3.0

14.5

3rd

D

MOON RIVER

KENNER PRIVATEER 26

252/ 276

116

Moore

276

3.0

4.0

1.0

(6.0)

4.0

2.0

20.0

4th

D

SEA CAMPER

CATALINA 22

270/ 295

11629

Wood

295

4.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

(5.0)

20.0

5th

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

192/ 218

261

Boring

218

5.0

5.0 RET

5.0

4.0

5.0 DNF

(8.0 DNC)

32.0

6th

D

Ella W Bray

Marshall 22

273/ 273

2

Kenan

273

6.0

(8.0 DNC)

6.0

5.0

5.0 DNS

6.0

36.0

7th

D

KNOT TWINS

Pearson 30

183/ 212

1133

Smith

212

(8.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

4.0

44.0

N Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Race 1
7/12/2017

Race 3
07/26/2017

Race 4
8/2/17

Race 5
8/9/17

Race 6
8/16/17

Race 7
8/23/17

Total

1st

N

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

51 / 56

37120

Hanckel

56

4.0

3.0

1.0

1.0

(9.0 OCS)

1.0

19.0

2nd

N

EASTERLY

e 33

102/ 120

16

Cramer/Barns

120

1.0

7.0

4.0

(14.0 DNC)

1.0

2.0

29.0

3rd

N

Las Brisas

J 30

138/ 160

32956

Swatta

160

(10.0)

2.0

10.0

2.0

3.0

4.0

31.0

4th

N

Sceptre

J 130 CF SD

 

28693

Musor

33

7.0

(14.0 DNC)

2.0

3.0

2.0

8.0

36.0

5th

N

FATE

Beneteau 49

102/ 127

15

Ryan

127

2.0

6.0

7.0

(14.0 DNC)

5.0

3.0

37.0

6th

N

SUMMERBUMS

Islander 36

153/ 180

3112

Scott

180

5.0

4.0

6.0

(14.0 DNC)

4.0

5.5

38.5

7th

N

Rooster

IC24

165/ 189

2519

McDonald

189

(14.0 DNC)

1.0

3.0

5.0

7.0

9.0

39.0

8th

N

IBIS

Sabre 38

126/ 153

31656

Mintz

153

9.0

5.0

(14.0 DNC)

4.0

6.0

7.0

45.0

9th

N

LAYLA

Hunter Legend 35.5

138/ 160

795

Dove

160

(14.0 DNC)

8.0

8.0

14.0 DNC

9.0 DNF

10.0

63.0

10th

N

KESTREL

Baltic 38 DP

96 / 123

32174

Sorenson

123

3.0

(14.0 DNC)

5.0

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

64.0

11th

N

Willaway

Tartan 37-2 C

132/ 160

73196

Cross

160

6.0

(14.0 DNC)

11.0

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

5.5

64.5

12th

N

Sera

Beneteau Oceanis 48

 

TBD

Watkins

127

8.0

(14.0 DNC)

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

9.0 DNF

14.0 DNC

73.0

13th

N

Kelly Krew

Catalina 385 WK

141/ 166

212

Kelly

166

11.0

(14.0 DNC)

9.0

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

11.0

73.0

S Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Race 1
7/12/2017

Race 3
07/26/2017

Race 4
8/2/17

Race 5
8/9/17

Race 6
8/16/17

Race 7
8/23/17

Total

1st

S

RUMFRONT

J 105

87 / 87

51306

Martschink/McKemzie.

87

2.0

(3.0)

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

9.0

2nd

S

SKIMMER

J 105

 

313

Martschink/Hagood

87

3.0

2.0

(5.0)

2.0

2.0

2.0

16.0

3rd

S

TEMPTRESS

SR 33 OB

66 / 66

50484

King

66

1.0

1.0

2.0

4.0

(6.0)

4.0

18.0

4th

S

ARROW

J 35

 

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

(7.0)

5.0

3.0

3.0

7.0

3.0

28.0

5th

S

Ruckus

J105

87 / 87

239

Seif

87

4.0

6.0

4.0

5.0

3.0

(7.0)

29.0

6th

S

JOY RIDE

J 105

 

TBD

Scribner

87

5.0

7.0

6.0

6.0

(9.0 DNC)

5.0

38.0

7th

S

SOUL

J 36

 

63393

Coyer

84

(9.0 DNC)

4.0

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

4.0

9.0 DNC

44.0

8th

S

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

 

1000

Gaag

66

6.0

(9.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

5.0

6.0

44.0

http://www.charlestonoceanracing.com/

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


 
Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2017 Charleston Ocean Racing Association