Results » Current Year Results » 08/09/2017 Summer Series 2 Register  Login
 

Summer Series II 2017

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 20:38 on August 9, 2017

Race 5 - A Fleet - 8/9/17 at 18:15:00

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

A

WARHORSE

ID 35

 

35006

Frohock

36

18:15:00

19:03:43

0:48:43

0:39:04

2

A

KINETIC

J 111

 

73

Stein

39

18:15:00

19:04:00

0:49:00

0:39:07

3

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

 

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

18:15:00

19:03:45

0:48:45

0:39:47

4

A

Guillotine

Melges 32

 

142

Mossman

24

18:15:00

19:05:00

0:50:00

0:40:48

5

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

 

521201

Moore

48

18:15:00

19:09:17

0:54:17

0:42:46

6

A

FOGDOG

ID 35

 

35029

Guhl

36

 

 

DNC

 

6

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

 

51882

Keenan

48

 

 

DNC

 

6

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

 

28477B

Terwilliger

27

 

 

DNC

 

Race 5 - B Fleet - 8/9/17 at 18:15:00

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:00, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

 

3266

Palazzo

171

18:27:00

19:26:42

0:59:42

0:40:00

2

B

CHICORA

J 24

 

2349

Hill

171

18:27:00

19:28:11

1:01:11

0:40:59

3

B

MATADORA

J 24

 

5259

Rogge

171

18:27:00

19:28:42

1:01:42

0:41:20

4

B

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

 

3492

Zonjee

171

18:27:00

19:29:35

1:02:35

0:41:56

5

B

LEVEL PELICAN

J 24

 

2260

McDonald

171

18:27:00

19:30:13

1:03:13

0:42:21

6

B

CCS

J 24

 

CCS

Koenig

171

18:27:00

19:31:53

1:04:53

0:43:28

7

B

PUFF DADDY

J 24

 

4398

Lent

171

18:27:00

19:39:34

1:12:34

0:48:37

8

B

PRODUCTION

COLGATE 26

162/ 182

105

Robinson

162

 

 

DNC

 

Race 5 - C Fleet - 8/9/17 at 18:15:00

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:00, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

C

CHEERS

Santana 30/30

 

83472

Mackin

120

18:27:00

19:29:38

1:02:38

0:44:44

2

C

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

228/ 246

184

Dodds

228

18:27:00

19:43:11

1:16:11

0:47:43

3

C

NAUT ON CALL

Beneteau 381

 

51977

Evans

144

18:27:00

19:38:17

1:11:17

0:49:23

4

C

TOHIDU

Beneteau 423

 

52462

Cook

132

18:27:00

19:42:29

1:15:29

0:53:05

5

C

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

122/ 122

60451

Vienneau

122

18:27:00

19:46:03

1:19:03

0:56:19

6

C

WHISPER

Ericson 25+

210/ 234

329

Miller

210

18:27:00

19:57:42

1:30:42

0:58:00

7

C

Alliance

Ericson 38

123/ 150

265

Stetler

123

 

 

DNC

 

Race 5 - D Fleet - 8/9/17 at 18:15:00

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00, Distance: 4.58, Course: 4

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

174/ 201

569

Simons

201

18:33:00

19:48:25

1:15:25

0:48:45

1

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

174/ 201

7

Springer

201

18:33:00

19:48:25

1:15:25

0:48:45

3

D

SEA CAMPER

CATALINA 22

270/ 295

11629

Wood

295

18:33:00

19:58:12

1:25:12

0:49:35

4

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

192/ 218

261

Boring

218

18:33:00

20:13:29

1:40:29

1:03:40

5

D

Ella W Bray

Marshall 22

273/ 273

2

Kenan

273

18:33:00

20:24:59

1:51:59

1:06:44

6

D

MOON RIVER

KENNER PRIVATEER 26

252/ 276

116

Moore

276

18:33:00

20:26:08

1:53:08

1:07:12

Race 5 - N Fleet - 8/9/17 at 18:15:00

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00, Distance: 4.58, Course: 4

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

N

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

51 / 56

37120

Hanckel

56

18:33:00

19:32:18

0:59:18

0:46:12

2

N

Las Brisas

J 30

138/ 160

32956

Swatta

160

18:33:00

19:41:59

1:08:59

0:46:50

3

N

Sceptre

J 130 CF SD

 

28693

Musor

33

18:33:00

19:33:07

1:00:07

0:48:25

4

N

IBIS

Sabre 38

126/ 153

31656

Mintz

153

18:33:00

19:54:40

1:21:40

0:55:56

5

N

Rooster

IC24

165/ 189

2519

McDonald

189

18:33:00

20:01:00

1:28:00

0:57:41

6

N

EASTERLY

e 33

102/ 120

16

Cramer/Barns

120

 

 

DNC

 

6

N

FATE

Beneteau 49

102/ 127

15

Ryan

127

 

 

DNC

 

6

N

SUMMERBUMS

Islander 36

153/ 180

3112

Scott

180

 

 

DNC

 

6

N

KESTREL

Baltic 38 DP

96 / 123

32174

Sorenson

123

 

 

DNC

 

6

N

LAYLA

Hunter Legend 35.5

138/ 160

795

Dove

160

 

 

DNC

 

6

N

Willaway

Tartan 37-2 C

132/ 160

73196

Cross

160

 

 

DNC

 

6

N

Kelly Krew

Catalina 385 WK

141/ 166

212

Kelly

166

 

 

DNC

 

6

N

Sera

Beneteau Oceanis 48

 

TBD

Watkins

127

 

 

DNC

 

Race 5 - S Fleet - 8/9/17 at 18:15:00

Start: S Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

S

RUMFRONT

J 105

87 / 87

51306

Martschink/McKemzie.

87

18:21:00

19:13:46

0:52:46

0:39:23

2

S

SKIMMER

J 105

 

313

Martschink/Hagood

87

18:21:00

19:14:45

0:53:45

0:40:07

3

S

ARROW

J 35

 

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

18:21:00

19:14:32

0:53:32

0:40:47

4

S

TEMPTRESS

SR 33 OB

66 / 66

50484

King

66

18:21:00

19:15:05

0:54:05

0:41:33

5

S

Ruckus

J105

87 / 87

239

Seif

87

18:21:00

19:17:26

0:56:26

0:42:07

6

S

JOY RIDE

J 105

 

TBD

Scribner

87

18:21:00

19:19:24

0:58:24

0:43:35

7

S

SOUL

J 36

 

63393

Coyer

84

 

 

DNC

 

7

S

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

 

1000

Gaag

66

 

 

DNC

 

http://www.charlestonoceanracing.com/

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


 
Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2017 Charleston Ocean Racing Association