Results » Current Year Results » 06/28/2017 Summer Series 1 Register  Login

Summer Series 1 2017

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 20:39 on June 28, 2017

SSI R7 - A Fleet - 6/28/17 at 18:15:00

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

24

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

18:15:00

19:29:18

1:14:18

1:00:38

1.0

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

21

28477B

Terwilliger

21

18:15:00

19:31:05

1:16:05

1:02:22

2.0

A

MOONSHINE

Melges 32

24/24

61740

Mossman

24

18:15:00

19:31:35

1:16:35

1:02:30

3.0

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

48

521201

Moore

48

18:15:00

19:34:43

1:19:43

1:02:49

4.0

A

WARHORSE

ID 35

36

35006

Frohock

36

18:15:00

19:34:26

1:19:26

1:03:41

5.0

A

PHOTON

ID 35

 

35022

Hibdon

36

18:15:00

19:35:10

1:20:10

1:04:16

6.0

A

FOGDOG

ID 35

36

35029

Guhl

36

18:15:00

19:36:53

1:21:53

1:05:39

7.0

A

KINETIC

J 111

39

73

Stein

39

18:15:00

19:37:48

1:22:48

1:06:06

8.0

SSI R7 - B Fleet - 6/28/17 at 18:15:00

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

171

3266

Palazzo

171

18:23:00

19:20:32

0:57:32

0:38:33

1.0

B

MATADORA

J 24

171

5259

Rogge

171

18:23:00

19:21:15

0:58:15

0:39:01

2.0

B

CHICORA

J 24

171

2349

Hill

171

18:23:00

19:21:34

0:58:34

0:39:14

3.0

B

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

171

3492

Zonjee

171

18:23:00

19:21:45

0:58:45

0:39:21

4.0

B

PUFF DADDY

J 24

171

4398

Lent

171

18:23:00

19:28:26

1:05:26

0:43:50

5.0

B

PRODUCTION

COLGATE 26

162/ 182

105

Robinson

162

18:23:00

19:28:09

1:05:09

0:44:08

6.0

B

CCS

J24

171

3014

Koenig

171

18:23:00

19:29:00

1:06:00

0:44:13

7.0

B

Blind Date

J 24

171

USA1829

Adams

171

 

 

DNC

 

10.0

B

ORANGE CRUSH

J 24

 

828

Benjamin

171

 

 

DNC

 

10.0

 

 

SSI R7 - C Fleet - 6/28/17 at 18:15:00

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

C

TOHIDU

Beneteau 423

132

52462

Cook

132

18:23:00

19:21:07

0:58:07

0:40:52

1.0

C

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

228

184

Dodds

228

18:23:00

19:28:40

1:05:40

0:41:08

2.0

C

CHEERS

Santana 30/30

120

83472

Mackin

120

18:23:00

19:21:06

0:58:06

0:41:30

3.0

C

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

96

60451

Vienneau

96

18:23:00

19:28:25

1:05:25

0:48:14

4.0

C

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

96

51704

Lesniak

96

 

 

DNC

 

6.0

SSI R7 - D Fleet - 6/28/17 at 18:15:00

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

174/ 201

569

Simons

201

18:39:00

19:31:08

0:52:08

0:33:42

1.0

D

MOON RIVER

KENNER PRIVATEER 26

276

116

Moore

276

18:39:00

19:35:50

0:56:50

0:33:45

2.0

D

SEA CAMPER

CATALINA 22

295

11629

Wood

295

18:39:00

19:43:33

1:04:33

0:37:34

3.0

D

Ella W Bray

Marshall 22

273

2

Kenan

273

18:39:00

19:46:32

1:07:32

0:40:15

4.0

D

Las Brisas

J 30

138/ 160

32956

Swatta

160

18:39:00

19:38:32

0:59:32

0:40:25

5.0

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

218

261

Boring

218

 

 

DNF

 

6.0

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

201

7

Springer

201

 

 

DNC

 

9.0

D

WHISPER

Ericson 25+

210/ 234

329

Miller

234

18:39:00

19:32:09

DNC

 

9.0

SSI R7 - N Fleet - 6/28/17 at 18:15:00

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

N

FATE

Beneteau 49

127

15

Ryan

127

18:33:00

19:25:51

0:52:51

0:37:25

1.0

N

KESTREL

Baltic 38 DP

123

32174

Sorenson

123

18:33:00

19:26:16

0:53:16

0:37:54

2.0

N

Sceptre

J 130 CF SD

 

28693

Musor

33

18:33:00

19:21:14

0:48:14

0:38:50

3.0

N

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

56

37120

Hanckel

56

18:33:00

19:25:15

0:52:15

0:40:42

4.0

N

Sera

Beneteau Oceanis 48

127

255

Watkins

127

18:33:00

19:36:56

1:03:56

0:45:15

5.0

N

Kelly Krew

Catalina 385 WK

166

212

Kelly

166

18:33:00

19:44:15

1:11:15

0:48:01

6.0

N

Rooster

IC24

189

2519

McDonald

189

18:33:00

19:51:17

1:18:17

0:51:19

7.0

N

Willaway

Tartan 37-2 C

160

73196

Cross

160

 

 

DNC

 

12.0

N

EASTERLY

e 33

120

16

Cramer

120

 

 

DNC

 

12.0

N

LAYLA

Hunter Legend 35.5

160

795

Dove

160

 

 

DNC

 

12.0

N

BRIGHT MOMENTS

Tartan 37-1 C

171/196

21826

Coulter

171

 

 

DNC

 

12.0

SSI R7 - S Fleet - 6/28/17 at 18:15:00

Start: S Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

S

RUMFRONT

J 105

87 / 87

51306

Martschink/McKemzie.

87

18:21:00

19:06:48

0:45:48

0:34:11

1.0

S

SKIMMER

J 105

 

313

Martschink/Hagood

87

18:21:00

19:07:07

0:46:07

0:34:25

2.0

S

Ruckus

J105

87 / 87

239

Seif

87

18:21:00

19:08:28

0:47:28

0:35:25

3.0

S

JOY RIDE

J 105

87

97

Scribner

87

18:21:00

19:08:53

0:47:53

0:35:44

4.0

S

TEMPTRESS

SR 33 OB

66 / 66

50484

King

66

18:21:00

19:07:46

0:46:46

0:35:55

5.0

S

ARROW

J 35

 

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

18:21:00

19:10:38

0:49:38

0:37:49

6.0

S

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

 

1000

Gaag

66

18:21:00

19:19:10

0:58:10

0:44:41

7.0

S

SOUL

J 36

84

63393

Coyer

84

 

 

DNC

 

9.0

http://www.charlestonoceanracing.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

 


 

 

Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2017 Charleston Ocean Racing Association