Results » Current Year Results » 06/14/17 Summer Series I Register  Login
 

Summer Series 1 2017

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 22:05 on June 21, 2017

Race 5 - A Fleet - 6/14/17 at 18:15:00

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

24

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

18:15:00

19:34:39

1:19:39

1:05:00

1.0

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

21

28477B

Terwilliger

21

18:15:00

19:36:17

1:21:17

1:06:38

2.0

A

KINETIC

J 111

39

73

Stein

39

18:15:00

19:40:30

1:25:30

1:08:15

3.0

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

48

521201

Moore

48

18:15:00

19:42:38

1:27:38

1:09:03

4.5

A

PHOTON

ID 35

 

35022

Hibdon

36

18:15:00

19:41:08

1:26:08

1:09:03

4.5

A

FOGDOG

ID 35

36

35029

Guhl

36

18:15:00

19:43:40

1:28:40

1:11:05

6.0

A

WARHORSE

ID 35

36

35006

Frohock

36

18:15:00

19:45:38

1:30:38

1:12:40

7.0

Race 5 - B Fleet - 6/14/17 at 18:15:00

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

B

CHICORA

J 24

171

2349

Hill

171

18:21:00

19:19:49

0:58:49

0:39:24

1.0

B

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

171

3492

Zonjee

171

18:21:00

19:20:54

0:59:54

0:40:08

2.0

B

MATADORA

J 24

171

5259

Rogge

171

18:21:00

19:21:49

1:00:49

0:40:45

3.0

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

171

3266

Palazzo

171

18:21:00

19:24:43

1:03:43

0:42:41

4.0

B

PUFF DADDY

J 24

171

4398

Lent

171

18:21:00

19:26:27

1:05:27

0:43:51

5.0

B

PRODUCTION

COLGATE 26

162/ 182

105

Robinson

162

18:21:00

19:30:48

1:09:48

0:47:17

6.0

B

Blind Date

J 24

171

USA1829

Adams

171

18:21:00

19:21:07

RAF

 

7.0

B

ORANGE CRUSH

J 24

 

828

Benjamin

171

 

 

DNC

 

9.0

Race 5 - C Fleet - 6/14/17 at 18:15:00

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

C

CHEERS

Santana 30/30

120

83472

Mackin

120

18:30:00

19:29:30

0:59:30

0:42:30

1.0

C

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

96

51704

Lesniak

96

18:30:00

19:31:38

1:01:38

0:45:26

2.0

C

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

228

184

Dodds

228

18:30:00

19:28:13

DNS

 

2.0

C

TOHIDU

Beneteau 423

132

52462

Cook

132

 

 

DNC

 

6.0

C

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

96

60451

Vienneau

96

 

 

DNC

 

6.0

Race 5 - N Fleet - 6/14/17 at 18:15:00

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

N

FATE

Beneteau 49

127

15

Ryan

127

18:30:00

19:12:06

0:42:06

0:29:48

1.0

N

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

56

37120

Hanckel

56

18:30:00

19:09:41

0:39:41

0:30:55

2.0

N

EASTERLY

e 33

120

16

Cramer

120

18:30:00

19:14:01

0:44:01

0:31:26

3.0

N

KESTREL

Baltic 38 DP

123

32174

Sorenson

123

18:30:00

19:14:52

0:44:52

0:31:55

4.0

N

Sceptre

J 130 CF SD

 

28693

Musor

33

18:30:00

19:10:23

0:40:23

0:32:31

5.0

N

Sera

Beneteau Oceanis 48

127

TBD

Watkins

127

18:30:00

19:16:40

0:46:40

0:33:02

6.0

N

Willaway

Tartan 37-2 C

160

73196

Cross

160

18:30:00

19:19:42

0:49:42

0:33:45

7.0

N

Kelly Krew

Catalina 385 WK

166

212

Kelly

166

18:30:00

19:22:51

0:52:51

0:35:37

8.0

N

Rooster

IC24

189

2519

McDonald

189

18:30:00

19:24:39

0:54:39

0:35:50

9.0

N

BRIGHT MOMENTS

Tartan 37-1 C

171/196

21826

Coulter

171

18:30:00

19:24:55

0:54:55

0:36:47

10.0

N

LAYLA

Hunter Legend 35.5

160

795

Dove

160

 

 

DNF

 

11.0

Race 5 - D Fleet - 6/14/17 at 18:15:00

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:36:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

174/ 201

569

Simons

201

18:36:00

19:26:26

0:50:26

0:32:36

1.0

D

MOON RIVER

KENNER PRIVATEER 26

276

116

Moore

276

18:36:00

19:31:49

0:55:49

0:33:09

2.0

D

SEA CAMPER

CATALINA 22

295

11629

Wood

295

18:36:00

19:33:12

0:57:12

0:33:17

3.0

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

201

7

Springer

201

18:36:00

19:29:29

0:53:29

0:34:34

4.0

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

218

261

Boring

218

18:36:00

19:31:04

0:55:04

0:34:54

5.0

D

Ella W Bray

Marshall 22

273

2

Kenan

273

18:36:00

19:41:49

1:05:49

0:39:13

6.0

D

WHISPER

Ericson 25+

210/ 234

329

Miller

234

 

 

DNC

 

8.0

Race 5 - S Fleet - 6/14/17 at 18:15:00

Start: S Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

S

RUMFRONT

J 105

87 / 87

51306

Martschink/McKemzie.

87

18:15:00

19:25:03

1:10:03

0:52:17

1.0

S

SKIMMER

J 105

 

313

Martschink/Hagood

87

18:15:00

19:25:55

1:10:55

0:52:55

2.0

S

Ruckus

J105

87 / 87

239

Seif

87

18:15:00

19:27:14

1:12:14

0:53:54

3.0

S

TEMPTRESS

SR 33 OB

66 / 66

50484

King

66

18:15:00

19:26:01

1:11:01

0:54:33

4.0

S

ARROW

J 35

 

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

18:15:00

19:27:02

1:12:02

0:54:52

5.0

S

JOY RIDE

J 105

87

TBD

Scribner

87

18:15:00

19:33:23

1:18:23

0:58:30

6.0

S

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

 

1000

Gaag

66

 

 

DNF

 

7.0

S

SOUL

J 36

84

63393

Coyer

84

 

 

DNC

 

9.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

 
Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2017 Charleston Ocean Racing Association